List Of Former Superintendent of Police

SN Name & Designation Picture Working District/Unit Working Period
1. Mr. E A Chowdhury Dhaka 19-12-1971 to 03-03-1972
2. Mr. Md. Habibur Rahman Dhaka 03-03-1972 to 24-01-1973
3. Mr. Mahbub Uddin Ahmod (Bir Bikrom) Dhaka 01-02-1973 to 23-07-1975
4. Mr. Kazi Abdus Salam Dhaka 24-07-1975 to 05-09-1975
5. Mr. A S M Shahjahan Dhaka 06-09-1975 to 31-01-1976
6. Mr. M Enamul Hoque Dhaka 01-02-1976 to 31-12-1976
7. Mr. Abu Khaled Al Mamun Dhaka 01-01-1977 to 25-09-1978
8. Mr. A F M Mahmud Al Farid Dhaka 26-09-1978 to 26-09-1982
9. Mr. Ahmed Nazmul Husen Dhaka 26-09-1982 to 15-07-1985
10. Mr. A T Ahmedul Hoque Choudhury Dhaka 28-07-1985 to 24-07-1986
11. Mr. Mohammad Salam Dhaka 26-07-1986 to 08-06-1989
12. Mr. Mushtaq Hossen Khan Dhaka 08-06-1989 to 14-01-1991
13. Mr. Mohammad Hadis Uddin Dhaka 14-01-1991 to 31-08-1992
14. Mr. Md. Shamim Reza Khan Dhaka 13-09-1992 to 05-05-1994
15. Mr. Md. Abdur Rahim Dhaka 16-05-1994 to 21-04-1996
16. Mr. S M Sabbir Ali Dhaka 21-04-1996 to 22-09-1997
17. Mr. Forrukh Ahmed Dhaka 22-09-1997 to 11-10-1998
18. Mr. Md. Mujibur Rahman Dhaka 11-10-1998 to 25-05-2001
19. Mr. Md. Abdur Rouf, PPM Dhaka 28-05-2001 to 14-08-2001
20. Mr. Md. Khoda Boks Choudhury, PPM Dhaka 14-08-2001 to 27-03-2003
21. Mr. Md. Motiar Rahman Dhaka 31-03-2003 to 26-01-2004
22. Mr. Md. Bokhtiar Alam Dhaka 26-01-2004 to 10-05-2005
23. Mr. Md. Jahirul Islam Bhuiyan Dhaka 22-05-2005 to 24-11-2006
24. Mr. Md. Abdur Rahman, PPM Dhaka 25-11-2006 to 16-02-2007
25. Mr. Mohammad Ibrahim Fatemi, PPM Dhaka 16-02-2007 to 04-11-2007
26. Barrister Mahbubur Rahman, PPM Dhaka 14-12-2007 to 12-09-2008
27. Mr. Ansar Uddin Khan Pathan Dhaka 26-09-2008 to 19-03-2009
28. Mr. Md. Iqbal Bahar, PPM Dhaka 19-03-2009 to 19-01-2011
29. Mr. Md. Mizanur Rahman, PPM Dhaka 17-02-2011 to 04-11-2012
30. Mr. Habibur Rahman, BPM(BAR), PPM Dhaka 14-11-2012 to 16-07-2016
31. Mr. Shah Mizan Shafiur Rahman, BPM, PPM Dhaka 16-07-2016 to অদ্য পর্যন্ত
32. Mr. Md. Shamim Reza Khan Narayangonj 15-02-1984 to 17-07-1986
33. Mr. Md. Hadis Uddin Narayangonj 20-07-1986 to 28-08-1988
34. Mr. Md. Momin Ullah Patwary Narayangonj 28-08-1988 to 31-01-1989
35. Mr. Muhammad Abdul Hannan Khan Narayangonj 12-04-1989 to 20-07-1989
36. Mr. Md. Momin Ullah Patwary Narayangonj 20-07-1989 to 10-01-1991
37. Mr. Md. Habibur Rahman Narayangonj 10-01-1991 to 29-10-1993
38. Mr. Md. Mujibur Rahman Narayangonj 08-11-1993 to 25-11-1996
39. Mr. A H M Nuruddin Narayangonj 25-11-1996 to 26-11-1998
40. Mr. Muhammad Sanaul Haque Narayangonj 26-11-1998 to 27-12-1999
41. Mr Muhammad Malik Khasru, PPM Narayangonj 27-12-1999 to 05-08-2001
42. Mr. Mohammad Abdus Sattar, PPM Narayangonj 11-08-2001 to 26-11-2011
43. Mr. Md. Shafiqul Islam Narayangonj 03-12-2001 to 06-11-2002
44. Mr. Noor Mohammad Narayangonj 07-11-2002 to 30-03-2003
45. Mr. Md. Helal Uddin Badri Narayangonj 02-04-2003 to 22-02-2004
46. Mr. Md. Ibrahim Fatemi, PPM Narayangonj 22-02-2004 to 25-06-2005
47. Mr. Md. Shahabuddin Khan, BPM Narayangonj 25-06-2005 to 24-11-2006
48. Mr. Mir Rezaul Alam Narayangonj 25-11-2006 to 17-02-2007
49. Mr. Md. Sibgat Ullah, PPM Narayangonj 18-02-2007 to 18-05-2008
50. Mr. Sardar Nurul Amin Narayangonj 23-05-2008 to 18-03-2009
51. Mr. Bishwas Afzal Hossen Narayangonj 18-03-2009 to 10-05-2011
52. Mr. Sheikh Nazmul Alam, PPM(BAR) Narayangonj 10-05-2011 to 10-02-2013
53. Mr. Sayed Nurul Islam, BPM, PPM Narayangonj 17-02-2013 to 01-05-2014
54. Mr. Dr. K. Mohid Uddin, BPM Narayangonj 01-05-2014 to 31-07-2016
55. Mr. M A Hanif Munshigonj 01-03-1984 to 18-04-1985
56. Mr. Waliar Rahman Munshigonj 18-04-1985 to 04-09-1985
57. Mr. Irfan Ali Khan Munshigonj 15-09-1985 to 12-05-1987
58. Mr. Mohammad Abdul Hannan Munshigonj 12-05-1987 to 21-05-1990
59. Mr. Forrukh Ahmad Choudhury Munshigonj 03-06-1990 to 13-05-1992
60. Mr. Md. Abul Kashem Munshigonj 21-06-1992 to 11-02-1993
61. Mr. Khondokar Shaheb Al, PPM Munshigonj 12-02-1993 to 21-04-1996
62. Mr. Md. Habibur Rahman Munshigonj 22-04-1996 to 18-08-1998
63. Mr. Md. Shafiq Ullah Munshigonj 20-08-1998 to 03-12-1998
64. Mr. Roushon Ara Begum Munshigonj 03-12-1998 to 28-05-2000
65. Mr. Amullo Vushon Borua Munshigonj 28-05-2000 to 07-08-2001
66. Mr. Chodudhury A A G Kabir Munshigonj 12-08-2001 to 04-12-2001
67. Mr. Muhammad Lokman Hakim Munshigonj 12-12-2001 to 05-11-2002
68. Mr. Mohammad Ibrahim Fatemi Munshigonj 05-11-2002 to 20-10-2003
69. Mr. Mohammad Shahidullah Choudhury, PPM Munshigonj 20-10-2003 to 22-06-2006
70. Mr. Sardar Nurul Amin Munshigonj 22-06-2006 to 24-11-2006
71. Mr. Md. Jahangir Hossen Matubbor, PPM Munshigonj 25-11-2006 to 17-02-2007
72. Mr. Bishwas Afzal Hossen Munshigonj 04-03-2007 to 18-03-2009
73. Mr. Md. Shafiqul Islam Munshigonj 05-04-2009 to 07-02-2012
74. Mr. Md. Shahabuddin Khan, BPM Munshigonj 07-02-2012 to 10-02-2013
75. Mr. Md. Habibur Rahman Munshigonj 12-02-2013 to 03-04-2014
76. Mr. Biplob Bijoy Talukder Munshigonj 19-08-2014 to 04-08-2016
77. Mr. Mohammad Jayedul Alam, PPM Munshigonj 04-08-2016 to চলমান
78. Mr. Md. Mujibul Haque Manikgonj 01-03-1984 to 28-05-1985
79. Mr. Md. Abdur Rahim Manikgonj 28-05-1985 to 22-07-1986
80. Mr. P R Barua Manikgonj 23-07-1986 to 22-02-1988
81. Mr. Md. Aminul Islam Manikgonj 22-02-1988 to 22-02-1990
82. Mr. Kongsodhor Torofdar Manikgonj 26-02-1990 to 10-11-1992
83. Mr. Hasan Forid Ahmed Manikgonj 10-11-1992 to 20-01-1994
84. Mr. Abu Musa Md. F Islam Khan Manikgonj 20-01-1994 to 09-03-1994
85. Mr. Sayed Azizul Islam Manikgonj 09-03-1994 to 31-10-1995
86. Mr. Shah Md. Khorshed Alam Manikgonj 09-11-1995 to 05-02-1997
87. Mr. N K Chandro Manikgonj 05-02-1997 to 11-12-1998
88. Mr. Md. Helal Uddin Bodri Manikgonj 11-12-1998 to 20-09-1999
89. Mr. Md. Altaf Hossen Mollah Manikgonj 22-09-1999 to 13-07-2001
90. Mr. M Jamal Uddin Al Azad, PPM Manikgonj 13-07-2001 to 07-08-2001
91. Mr. Md. Amjad Hossen Manikgonj 08-08-2001 to 04-12-2001
92. Mr. Md. Mosharof Hossen Bhuiyan, PPM Manikgonj 19-12-2001 to 16-09-2004
93. Mr. Md. Awrangojeb Mahbub, PPM Manikgonj 25-09-2004 to 19-01-2005
94. Mr. Md. Abu Bokor Siddik Mojumdar Manikgonj 19-01-2005 to 26-06-2006
95. Mr. Md. Shahidul Haque Bhuiyan Manikgonj 26-06-2006 to 24-11-2006
96. Mr. Mohammad Fazlur Rahman Manikgonj 16-11-2006 to 18-02-2007
97. Mr. Md. Abdullah Al Mamun Manikgonj 18-02-2007 to 14-06-2007
98. Mr. Imtiaz Ahmed Manikgonj 14-06-2007 to 10-03-2008
99. Mr. Sheikh Mohammad Maruf Hasan Manikgonj 12-03-2008 to 17-06-2010
100. Mr. Md. Masud Karim Manikgonj 17-06-2010 to 09-05-2011
101. Mr. Mohammad Ali Mia Manikgonj 09-05-2011 to 30-04-2013
102. Mr. Bidhan Tripura, PPM Manikgonj 30-04-2013 to 25-05-2015
103. Mr. Mahfuzur Rahman, BPM Manikgonj 25-05-2015 to 08-11-2017
104. Mr. Mahfuzur Rahman, BPM Manikgonj 08-11-2017 to 16-03-2018
105. Mr. Md. Awlad Hossen Mia Narshingdi 14-02-1984 to 22-11-1984
106. Mr. Md. Abdul Latif Mia Narshingdi 08-12-1984 to 30-06-1985
107. Mr. Forrukh Ahmed Narshingdi 14-07-1985 to 20-07-86
108. Mr. Md. Kutubur Rahman Narshingdi 21-07-1986 to 25-02-1988
109. Mr. Foyez Ahmad Narshingdi 25-02-1988 to 13-02-1989
110. Mr. Anisur Rahman Khan Narshingdi 01-06-1989 to 13-01-1991
111. Mr. Choudhury A A G Kabir Narshingdi 13-01-1991 to 10-07-1991
112. Mr. Md. Nazrul Islam Narshingdi 10-07-1991 to 03-03-1993
113. Mr. Ahmed Jamil Narshingdi 03-03-1993 to 05-09-1993
114. Mr. Abdus Sattar Khan Narshingdi 05-09-1993 to 22-04-1996
115. Mr. Khondokar Saheb Ali, PPM Narshingdi 22-04-1996 to 07-09-1997
116. Mr. Md. Mokhlesur Rahman Narshingdi 29-09-1997 to 10-11-2000
117. Mr. Mushtaq Hossen Khan Narshingdi 21-11-2000 to 01-07-2001
118. Mr. Md. Manzur Kader Khan Narshingdi 03-07-2001 to 09-12-2001
119. Mr. Md. Mokhlesur Rahman Narshingdi 14-12-2001 to 24-01-2005
120. Mr. Mir Rezaul Alam Narshingdi 24-01-2005 to 24-11-2006
121. Mr. Md. Shahabuddin Khan, BPM Narshingdi 25-11-2006 to 01-07-2008
122. Mr. Mohammad Ali Mia Narshingdi 02-07-2008 to 23-02-2010
123. Mr. Dr. Md. Akkas Uddin Bhuiyan Narshingdi 25-02-2010 to 04-11-2011
124. Mr. Dr. Khondokar MohidUddin Narshingdi 09-11-2011 to 01-05-2014
125. Mr. Sheikh Rafiqul Islam Narshingdi 05-05-2014 to 29-12-2014
126. Mr. Amena Begum, BPM Narshingdi 30-12-2014 to 15-03-2018
127. Mr. Md. Anwar Hossen Gazipur 01-03-1984 to 09-06-1987
128. Mr. Sayed Bazlur Karim Gazipur 09-06-1987 to 03-08-1989
129. Mr. Khondokar Saheb Ali, PPM Gazipur 03-08-1989 to 22-02-1992
130. Mr. Habibur Rahman Gazipur 03-04-1992 to 22-06-1992
131. Mr. Md. Amjad Hossen Gazipur 27-08-1992 to 17-11-1993
132. Mr. Md. Foyez Ahmad Gazipur 17-11-1993 to 01-11-1995
133. Mr. Md. Fazlul Haque Bhuiyan Gazipur 01-11-1995 to 02-09-1996
134. Mr. Prokriti Ronjon Chandro Gazipur 02-09-1996 to 09-02-1998
135. Mr. Sultan Ahmad Gazipur 09-02-1998 to 30-11-1998
136. Mr. Forrukh Ahmad Choudhury Gazipur 30-11-1998 to 11-11-2000
137. Mr. Md. Mokhlesur Rahman Gazipur 11-11-2000 to 06-08-2001
138. Mr. Md. Mukbul Hossen Bhuiyan Gazipur 07-08-2001 to 07-02-2002
139. Mr. Yeasmin Gafur Gazipur 18-03-2002 to 12-06-2004
140. Mr. Md. Atiqul Islam Gazipur 14-06-2006 to 17-07-2006
141. Mr. Md. Shafiqul Islam Gazipur 17-07-2006 to 17-11-2006
142. Mr. Md. Rezaul Karim Gazipur 20-11-2006 to 29-03-2007
143. Mr. Md. Alamgir Alam Gazipur 29-04-2007 to 17-04-2008
144. Mr. Md. Abdul Baten Gazipur 08-05-2008 to 29-06-2009
145. Mr. S M Mahfuzul Haque Nuruzzaman, PPM Gazipur 09-06-2009 to 27-02-2011
146. Mr. Md. Abdul Baten, PPM Gazipur 29-03-2011 to 24-08-2014
147. Mr. Mohammad Harun Or Rashid, BPM(BAR), PPM(BAR) Gazipur 24-08-2014 to present
148. Mr. Md. Golam Kibria Bhuiyan Kishorganj 01-02-1984 to 29-07-1985
149. Mr. Md. Anisur Rahman Khan Kishorganj 23-09-1985 to 06-04-1989
150. Mr. Md. Nurul Anwar Kishorganj 06-04-1989 to 24-12-1989
151. Mr. Md. Lutfor Rahman Kishorganj 25-02-1990 to 09-02-1992
152. Mr. Kazi Joinul Abedin (Bir Protik) Kishorganj 24-02-1992 to 10-07-1993
153. Mr. Md. Abdul Mannan Kishorganj 10-07-1993 to 26-10-1995
154. Mr. Md. Motiur Rahman Kishorganj 26-10-1995 to 19-09-1996
155. Mr. Choudhury Ahsanul Kabir Kishorganj 29-12-1996 to 20-08-1998
156. Mr. Benzir Ahmed Kishorganj 20-08-1998 to 09-04-2000
157. Mr. Md. A K M Mahfuzur Haque Kishorganj 10-04-2000 to 09-07-2001
158. Mr. Binoy Krishna Bala, PPM Kishorganj 11-07-2001 to 19-11-2001
159. Mr. Md. Saiful Alam Kishorganj 02-12-2001 to 12-04-2004
160. Mr. Mollik Fokhrul Islam Kishorganj 12-04-2004 to 27-04-2006
161. Mr. Md. Khondokar Golam Faruk, BPM (Seba) Kishorganj 22-05-2006 to 24-11-2006
162. Mr. Md. Lutfor Rahman Mondol Kishorganj 25-11-2006 to 10-06-2007
163. Mr. Md. Mizanur Rahman Kishorganj 12-06-2007 to 26-08-2008
164. Mr. Faruk Ahmed Kishorganj 31-08-2008 to 20-04-2009
165. Mr. Vanu Lal Das Kishorganj 20-04-2009 to 18-11-2009
166. Mr. Md. Mir Rezaul Alam Kishorganj 20-02-2010 to 30-04-2013
167. Mr. Md. Anwar Hossen Khan, BPM, PPM Kishorganj 30-04-2013 to 19-03-2018
168. Mr. Gulzar Ahmed Khan Tangail 01-12-1969 to 09-12-1969
169. Mr. A H M B Zaman Tangail 10-12-1969 to 28-08-1971
170. Mr. S M Bazwa PP Tangail 29-08-1971 to 09-12-1971
171. Mr. Indrojit Chandro Ghosh Tangail 10-12-1971 to 21-02-1972
172. Mr. A H M M Handban Tangail 22-02-1972 to 17-07-1973
173. Mr. Md. Jamshed Ali Tangail 18-07-1973 to 01-12-1975
174. Mr. Anwarul Haque Tangail 01-12-1975 to 02-09-1976
175. Mr. Md. Siddik Hossen Tangail 03-12-1976 to 26-02-1979
176. Mr. Tofazzol Hossen Bhuiyan Tangail 27-02-1979 to 13-06-1980
177. Mr. Modabbir Hossen Choudhury Tangail 14-06-1980 to 07-08-1981
178. Mr. Md. Ishaq Tangail 07-08-1981 to 30-04-1982
179. Mr. Abdur Rahim Khan Tangail 25-05-1982 to 14-05-1984
180. Mr. R H Khan Lodi Tangail 14-05-1984 to 27-02-1987
181. Mr. Mohammad Abdul Hannan Khan Tangail 10-03-1987 to 04-04-1989
182. Mr. Osman Ali Khan, BPM Tangail 09-04-1989 to 08-07-1990
183. Mr. Choudhury Kamrul Ahsan Tangail 08-07-1990 to 10-02-1992
184. Mr. Md. Lutfor Rahman Tangail 10-02-1992 to 28-02-1994
185. Mr. Md. Mostafizur Rahman Tangail 16-03-1994 to 16-11-1995
186. Mr. Hasan Mahmud Khondokar Tangail 16-11-1995 to 15-10-1996
187. Mr. Md. Abdus Sattar Tangail 08-12-1996 to 04-03-1998
188. Mr. Md. Rahmat Jahan Sikdar Tangail 15-03-1998 to 08-08-1999
189. Mr. Nur Mohammad Tangail 08-08-1999 to 01-07-2001
190. Mr. Md. Asaduzzaman Mia, PPM Tangail 11-07-2001 to 15-08-2001
191. Mr. Mohammad Mazedul Haque Tangail 15-08-2001 to 16-04-2002
192. Mr. Mahabubur Rahman Tangail 16-04-2002 to 25-08-2003
193. Mr. Md. Abdur Rahman Khan Tangail 26-08-2003 to 21-06-2005
194. Mr. Mirza Abdullahel Baki Tangail 21-06-2005 to 09-08-2006
195. Mr. Md. Morshed Alam Tangail 09-08-2006 to 17-11-2006
196. Mr. Md. Ismail Hawladar Tangail 20-11-2006 to 17-02-2007
197. Mr. Sheikh Muhammad Maruf Hasan Tangail 18-02-2007 to 07-08-2007
198. Mr. Md. Abdul Mannan, PPM Tangail 09-08-2007 to 13-03-2009
199. Mr. Md. Mizanur Rahman Tangail 19-03-2009 to 24-02-2011
200. Mr. A K M Hafiz Aktar Tangail 12-05-2011 to 29-11-2012
201. Mr. Saleh Mohammad Tanvir, PPM Tangail 27-12-2012 to 16-07-2016
202. Mr. Md. Mahbub Alam, PPM (BAR) Tangail 17-07-2016 to 12-03-2018
203. Mr. A R Talukdar Faridpur 14-08-1947 to 22-10-1947
204. Mr. H S Alam Faridpur 23-10-1947 to 22-07-1948
205. Mr. M S Haque Faridpur 23-07-1948 to 22-07-1951
206. Mr. M S Haider Faridpur 23-07-1951 to 17-08-1954
207. Mr. M A Karim Faridpur 18-08-1954 to 25-12-1956
208. Mr. A F M Mannan Faridpur 26-12-1956 to 04-03-1958
209. Mr. M R Haque Faridpur 05-03-1958 to 30-06-1959
210. Mr. Mamun Mahmud Faridpur 01-07-1959 to 10-07-1960
211. Mr. K G Mohiuddin Faridpur 11-07-1960 to 13-07-1962
212. Mr. S L Hossain Faridpur 14-01-1962 to 10-05-1963
213. Mr. A M Mezbauddin Faridpur 11-05-1963 to 20-10-1964
214. Mr. M N Haque Faridpur 21-10-1964 to 31-05-1965
215. Mr. Hussain Ahmed Faridpur 01-06-1965 to 23-08-1965
216. Mr. A K M S Haque Faridpur 26-08-1965 to 18-09-1968
217. Mr. S A Mozid Faridpur 05-10-1968 to 30-04-1969
218. Mr. Md. Yousuf Khan Faridpur 06-05-1969 to 07-06-1969
219. Mr. N M Khan Faridpur 02-07-1969 to 21-04-1971
220. Mr. A Jabbar Faridpur 18-06-1971 to 25-09-1971
221. Mr. A K M Mahbubul Haque Faridpur 15-02-1972 to 14-08-1973
222. Mr. Toyob Uddin Ahmed Faridpur 14-08-1973 to 03-02-1975
223. Mr. Md. Ezaharul Haque Faridpur 03-02-1975 to 01-03-1976
224. Mr. Md. Rafiqul Hussain Faridpur 16-03-1976 to 22-12-1977
225. Mr. A F M Mahmud-Al-Forid Faridpur 22-02-1977 to 22-09-1978
226. Mr. Shahudul Haque Faridpur 22-09-1978 to 23-10-1979
227. Mr. Ahmed Fazlul Haque Kabir Faridpur 23-10-1979 to 19-04-1982
228. Mr. Sheikh Maruful Haque Faridpur 19-04-1982 to 09-01-1983
229. Mr. Md. Fazlul Haque Faridpur 09-01-1983 to 21-09-1984
230. Mr. A H M Nuruddin Faridpur 21-09-1984 to 01-06-1986
231. Mr. Mushtaq Hossen Khan, BCS (Police) Faridpur 01-06-1986 to 29-08-1987
232. Mr. A K M Ibrahim Hossen Faridpur 29-08-1987 to 27-12-1987
233. Mr. Mushtaq Hossen Khan, BCS (Police) Faridpur 27-12-1987 to 06-06-1989
234. Mr. Alhazz Iftekhar Uddin Ahmed, BCS (Police) Faridpur 14-08-1989 to 14-01-1991
235. Mr. Md. Jahangir Hossen, BCS (Police) Faridpur 14-01-1991 to 30-06-1991
236. Mr. Md. Abdus Sattar, BCS (Police) Faridpur 07-07-1991 to 16-06-1992
237. Mr. Md. Hadis Uddin, BCS (Police) Faridpur 07-09-1992 to 26-03-1993
238. Mr. Fazlur Rahman Faridpur 26-03-1993 to 02-09-1993
239. Mr. Fazlur Rahman Faridpur 02-09-1993 to 07-12-1995
240. Mr. Md. Abdus Sattar, BCS (Police) Faridpur 07-12-1995 to 28-11-1996
241. Mr. Md. Mojibur Rahman, BCS (Police) Faridpur 04-12-1996 to 10-10-1998
242. Mr. Md. Abdul Mabud, BCS (Police) Faridpur 10-10-1998 to 17-05-2001
243. Mr. Shah Alam Shikdar, BCS (Police) Faridpur 31-05-2001 to 05-12-2001
244. Mr. Md. Khairul Bashar, PPM, BCS (Police) Faridpur 05-12-2001 to 02-07-2002
245. Mr. Kazi Mortaz Ahmed, BCS (Police) Faridpur 30-10-2002 to 02-04-2003
246. Mr. S M Hafizur Rahman, BCS (Police) Faridpur 02-04-2003 to 16-06-2004
247. Mr. Md. Abdul Jolil, BCS (Police) Faridpur 20-06-2004 to 29-06-2006
248. Mr. Anwar Kamal, BCS (Police) Faridpur 29-06-2006 to 24-11-2006
249. Mr. A K M Masudul Alam, BCS (Police) Faridpur 26-11-2006 to 18-02-2007
250. Mr. Kusus Dewan, BCS (Police) Faridpur 18-02-2007 to 17-03-2009
251. Mr. Md. Mijanur Rahman, BCS (Police) Faridpur 22-03-2009 to 06-09-2009
252. Mr. Md. Awlad Ali Fokir, BCS (Police) Faridpur 06-09-2009 to 26-04-2012
253. Mr. Md. Jamil Hasan, PPM, BCS (Police) Faridpur 26-04-2012 to 05-11-2016
254. Mr. Suvash Chandra Saha, PPM, BCS (Police)
,
Faridpur 06-11-2016 to 22-10-2017
255. Mr. Md. Abdul Aziz Sarkar Rajbari 01-03-1984 to 19-11-1984
256. Mr. Md. Shomser Alam Rajbari 19-11-1984 to 07-02-1987
257. Mr. Md. Shahidur Rahman Bhuiyan Rajbari 07-02-1987 to 26-07-1989
258. Mr. Sayed Bazlul Karim Rajbari 11-08-1989 to 01-07-1991
259. Mr. Md. Tofazzol Hossen Rajbari 01-07-1991 to 02-03-1994
260. Mr. A H M Nuruddin Rajbari 09-03-1994 to 01-12-1994
261. Mr. Md. Mojibul Haque Rajbari 18-12-1994 to 23-04-1996
262. Mr. Sayed Azizul Islam Rajbari 23-04-1996 to 31-03-1997
263. Mr. Sayed Md. Abul Hossain Rajbari 31-03-1997 to 30-06-1998
264. Mr. Md. Sohrab Hossen Rajbari 06-09-1998 to 04-06-2000
265. Mr. Krishno Bondhu Das, PPM Rajbari 04-06-2000 to 01-07-2001
266. Mr. Md. Akbar Ali, BPM Rajbari 03-07-2001 to 14-08-2001
267. Mr. Md. Motiur Rahman Rajbari 17-08-2001 to 25-04-2002
268. Mr. Md. Ruhul Amin Rajbari 05-05-2002 to 31-03-2003
269. Mr. S M Ruhul Amin Rajbari 31-03-2003 to 18-04-2004
270. Mr. Md. Motiur Rahman Sheikh Rajbari 04-06-2004 to 10-04-2005
271. Mr. Morshedul Anwar Khan Rajbari 18-04-2005 to 30-10-2006
272. Mr. Md. Rezaul Karim, PPM Rajbari 30-10-2006 to 22-11-2006
273. Mr. Md. Firoj Al Mozahid Khan Rajbari 22-11-2006 to 18-02-2007
274. Mr. Md. Moniruzzaman Rajbari 18-02-2007 to 19-02-2008
275. Mr. Md. Mushfequr Rahman Rajbari 09-03-2008 to 27-08-2009
276. Mr. Mohammad Ashrafuzzaman Rajbari 27-08-2009 to 19-06-2010
277. Mr. S M Ainul Bari Rajbari 19-06-2010 to 14-07-2011
278. Mr. Md. Rezaul Haque, PPM (Seba) Rajbari 14-07-2011 to 21-08-2014
279. Mr. Taptun Nasrin Rajbari 21-08-2014 to 03-04-2015
280. Mr. Jihadul Kabir, PPM Rajbari 12-04-2015 to 05-11-2016
281. Mr. Salma Begum, PPM Rajbari 06-11-2016 to 05-03-2018
282. Mr. Asma Siddika Mili, BPM Rajbari 05-03-2018 to চলমান
283. Mr. Md. Abdus Sattar Gopalganj 30-01-1984 to 06-11-1986
284. Mr. Dewan Habibullah Gopalganj 24-11-1986 to 06-04-1989
285. Mr. Gias Uddin, PSC Gopalganj 06-04-1989 to 09-04-1990
286. Mr. Md. Fazlul Haque Gopalganj 22-05-1990 to 18-03-1992
287. Mr. Kutubur Rahman, PPM Gopalganj 07-04-1992 to 23-03-1994
288. Mr. Sayed Md. Abur Hossain Gopalganj 23-03-1994 to 04-12-1995
289. Mr. Abu Musa Mohammad Fokhrul Islam Gopalganj 04-12-1995 to 26-04-1999
290. Mr. Md. Josim Uddin Gopalganj 02-05-1999 to 09-11-2000
291. Mr. Md. Abdul Jolil Gopalganj 10-11-2000 to 02-12-2002
292. Mr. Md. Helal Uddin Bodri Gopalganj 02-12-2002 to 02-04-2003
293. Mr. Md. Shafiqul Islam Gopalganj 02-04-2003 to 06-04-2004
294. Mr. Md. Rafiqul Islam Gopalganj 06-04-2004 to 19-09-2004
295. Mr. Mirza Abdullahel Baki Gopalganj 19-09-2004 to 18-06-2005
296. Mr. Kazi Md. Fazlul Karim Gopalganj 02-07-2005 to 29-05-2006
297. Mr. Md. Masudur Rahman Bhuiyan Gopalganj 29-05-2006 to 24-11-2006
298. Mr. Md. Mahmudur Rahman, PPM Gopalganj 26-11-2006 to 30-08-2008
299. Mr. Md. Abdul Kuddus Amin Gopalganj 02-09-2008 to 22-07-2011
300. Mr. Md. Monir Hossen Gopalganj 22-08-2011 to 20-05-2012
301. Mr. Md. Mizanur Rahman, PPM Gopalganj 21-08-2012 to 04-06-2015
302. Mr. S M Emran Hossen Gopalganj 15-06-2015 to 05-03-2017
303. Mr. Mia Abul Hossen Madaripur 01-03-1984 to 20-11-1984
304. Mr. M A Aziz Sarkar Madaripur 21-11-1984 to 05-03-1987
305. Mr. Md. Jahurul Haque Madaripur 11-03-1987 to 28-02-1988
306. Mr. Md. Kutubur Rahman Madaripur 29-02-1988 to 06-07-1989
307. Mr. Mahmud Shahjahan Madaripur 28-07-1989 to 10-01-1991
308. Mr. A S M Monwar Hossen Madaripur 17-01-1991 to 14-07-1991
309. Mr. Nurul Alam Choudhury Madaripur 17-07-1991 to 20-01-1994
310. Mr. Safiqul Hossen Choudhury Madaripur 27-01-1994 to 31-11-1995
311. Mr. A H M Nuruddin Madaripur 30-11-1995 to 21-11-1996
312. Mr. Md. Oakesujjaman Khan Madaripur 02-12-1996 to 12-05-1998
313. Mr. Md. Amjad Hossen Madaripur 09-06-1998 to 21-12-1999
314. Mr. Md. Shafikur Rahman Madaripur 05-01-2000 to 27-10-2001
315. Mr. Md. Mokbul Hossen Bhuiyan Madaripur 09-02-2002 to 06-06-2005
316. Mr. Mohammad Abdul Malek Madaripur 06-06-2005 to 28-05-2006
317. Mr. Md. Ekramul Habib Madaripur 28-05-2006 to 24-11-2006
318. Mr. Md. Motiur Rahman Madaripur 24-11-2006 to 15-02-2007
319. Mr. Devdash Bhattacharjee Madaripur 12-02-2007 to 30-03-2009
320. Mr. M Khurshid Hossen Madaripur 30-03-2009 to 24-02-2010
321. Mr. Sardan Tamij Uddin Ahmed Madaripur 24-02-2010 to 12-05-2011
322. Mr. Md. Nazrur Hossen Madaripur 12-05-2011 to 28-02-2013
323. Mr. K Faridul Islam Madaripur 30-04-2013 to 15-06-2015
324. Mr. Md. Abdul Wadud Shariatpur 01-03-1984 to 26-05-1984
325. Mr. Md. Abdur Rauf Shariatpur 27-05-1984 to 26-06-1987
326. Mr. A K M Enayet Ullah Dewan Shariatpur 04-07-1987 to 24-05-1989
327. Mr. Abdul Motaleb Shariatpur 25-05-1989 to 12-01-1991
328. Mr. Mia Abul Hossen Shariatpur 18-01-1991 to 01-03-1992
329. Mr. S M Golam Mostofa Shariatpur 01-03-1992 to 08-12-1993
330. Mr. Md. Nazrul Islam Shariatpur 08-12-1993 to 15-12-1993
331. Mr. Abul Kashem Ferdaus Shariatpur 15-05-1994 to 21-04-1996
332. Mr. Abdur Bari Miah Shariatpur 21-04-1996 to 05-12-1996
333. Mr. Kazi Joinul Abedin (Bir Protik) Shariatpur 01-01-1997 to 16-02-1998
334. Mr. Muhammad Aminul Islam Shariatpur 25-02-1998 to 11-01-2000
335. Mr. Md. Ashraf Uddin Mollik Shariatpur 20-02-2000 to 31-05-2001
336. Mr. Sayed Taufiq Uddin Ahmed Shariatpur 31-05-2001 to 09-11-2002
337. Mr. Md. Mojammel Hossen, PPM Shariatpur 22-02-2003 to 02-10-2003
338. Mr. Eng. Md. Firoj Al Muzahid Khan, Shariatpur 05-10-2003 to 29-01-2004
339. Mr. Md. Sohrab Hossen Shariatpur 03-06-2004 to 05-08-2004
340. Mr. Md. Kamrul Ahsan Shariatpur 16-08-2004 to 27-10-2006
341. Mr. Md. Abu Kalam Siddik Shariatpur 27-10-2006 to 16-11-2006
342. Mr. Md. Nawsher Ali Shariatpur 19-11-2006 to 05-05-2007
343. Mr. Md. Shahariar Hossen Shariatpur 05-05-2007 to 18-08-2009
344. Mr. A K M Shahidur Rahman, PPM Shariatpur 08-09-2009 to 09-11-2012
345. Mr. Tutul Chakroborty Shariatpur 09-11-2012 to 26-04-2013
346. Mr. Sheikh Rafiqul Islam Shariatpur 29-04-2013 to 04-05-2014
347. Mr. Saifullah Al Mamun, BPM, PPM Shariatpur 08-05-2014 to 08-03-2018
348. Mr. Sadeq Ahmed
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 17-11-1981 to 29-08-1983
349. Mr. Nazrul Islam
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 25-09-1983 to 22-03-1984
350. Mr. Nurul Haque
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 22-03-1984 to 29-12-1988
351. Mr. N. K. Chondo
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 26-06-1989 to 08-07-1991
352. Mr. Sotyo Ronjon Baroi
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 08-07-1991 to 22-11-1993
353. Mr. A H M Nuruddin
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 05-12-1993 to 06-03-1994
354. Mr. Dhononjoy Sorkar
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 24-04-1994 to 30-11-1996
355. Mr. S M Khorshed Alam
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 14-02-1997 to 09-02-1998
356. Mr. Safiq Ullah
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 09-02-1998 to 19-08-1998
357. Mr. Choudhury Ahsanul Kabir
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 30-08-1998 to 13-12-1998
358. Mr. Mohammad Abul Kashem
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 17-12-1998 to 12-09-1999
359. Mr. M Jamal Uddin Al Azad, PPM
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 26-09-1999 to 13-07-2001
360. Mr. Rawshan Ara Begum
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 13-07-2001 to 17-09-2001
361. Mr. Md. Jahangir Hossen, PPM(BAR)
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 23-09-2001 to 23-04-2002
362. Mr. Md. Shahidul Islam
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 05-05-2002 to 29-10-2002
363. Mr. Sayed Md. Abul Hossain
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 06-11-2002 to 05-04-2003
364. Mr. Morshedul Anwar Khan
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 05-04-2003 to 29-04-2003
365. Mr. Mili Bishwas
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 29-04-2003 to 24-10-2005
366. Mr. Abdus Salam, PPM
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 25-10-2005 to 19-04-2006
367. Mr. Nibash Chandra Majhi
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 05-06-2006 to 13-12-2007
368. Mr. Md. Nazrul Islam
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 13-12-2007 to 12-01-2011
369. Mr. Md. Mizanur Rahman
Commandant(SP) ,
Dhaka 28-06-2011 to 08-02-2012
370. Mr. Md. Shahriar
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 08-02-2012 to 18-03-2013
371. Mr. Md. Mizanur Rahman
Commandant(SP)
RRF-Dhaka 09-06-2013 to present