List of SPs of Shariatpur District

SN Name & Designation Working Period
1. Mr. Md. Abdul Wadud
Superintendent of Police
01-03-1984 to 26-05-1984
2. Mr. Md. Abdur Rauf
Superintendent of Police
27-05-1984 to 26-06-1987
3. Mr. AKM Enayet Ullah Dewan
Superintendent of Police
04-07-1987 to 24-05-1989
4. Mr. Abdul Motaleb
Superintendent of Police
25-05-1989 to 12-01-1991
5. Mr. Mia Abul Hossen
Superintendent of Police
18-01-1991 to 01-03-1992
6. Mr. SM Golam Mostofa
Superintendent of Police
01-03-1992 to 08-12-1993
7. Mr. Md. Nazrul Islam
Superintendent of Police
08-12-1993 to 15-12-1993
8. Mr. Abul Kashem Ferdaus
Superintendent of Police
15-05-1994 to 21-04-1996
9. Mr. Abdur Bari Miah
Superintendent of Police
21-04-1996 to 05-12-1996
10. Mr. Kazi Joinul Abedin Bir Protik
Superintendent of Police
01-01-1997 to 16-02-1998
11. Mr. Muhammad Aminul Islam
Superintendent of Police
25-02-1998 to 11-01-2000
12. Mr. Md. Ashraf Uddin Mollik
Superintendent of Police
20-02-2000 to 31-05-2001
13. Mr. Sayed Taufiq Uddin Ahmed
Superintendent of Police
31-05-2001 to 09-11-2002
14. Mr. Md. Mojammel Hossen PPM
Superintendent of Police
22-02-2003 to 02-10-2003
15. Mr. Eng. Md. Firoj Al Muzahid Khan,
Superintendent of Police
05-10-2003 to 29-01-2004
16. Mr. Md. Sohrab Hossen
Superintendent of Police
03-06-2004 to 05-08-2004
17. Mr. Md. Kamrul Ahsan
Superintendent of Police
16-08-2004 to 27-10-2006
18. Mr. Md. Abu Kalam Siddik
Superintendent of Police
27-10-2006 to 16-11-2006
19. Mr. Md. Nawsher Ali
Superintendent of Police
19-11-2006 to 05-05-2007
20. Mr. Md. Shahariar Hossen
Superintendent of Police
05-05-2007 to 18-08-2009
21. Mr. AKM Shahidur Rahman PPM
Superintendent of Police
08-09-2009 to 09-11-2012
22. Mr. Tutul Chakroborty
Superintendent of Police
09-11-2012 to 26-04-2013
23. Mr. Sheikh Rafiqul Islam
Superintendent of Police
29-04-2013 to 04-05-2014
24. Mr. Saifullah Al Mamun, BPM PPM,
Superintendent of Police
08-05-2014 to 08-03-2018
25. Mr. Abdul Momen, PPM,
Superintendent of Police
08-03-2018 to 28-12-2019
26. Mr. S.M. Ashrafuzzaman,
Superintendent of Police
30-12-2019 to Present