List of SPs of Rajbari District

SN Name & Designation Working Period
1. Mr. Md. Abdul Aziz Sarkar
Superintendent of Police
01-03-1984 to 19-11-1984
2. Mr. Md. Shomser Alam
Superintendent of Police
19-11-1984 to 07-02-1987
3. Mr. Md. Shahidur Rahman Bhuiyan
Superintendent of Police
07-02-1987 to 26-07-1989
4. Mr. Sayed Bazlul Karim
Superintendent of Police
11-08-1989 to 01-07-1991
5. Mr. Md. Tofazzol Hossen
Superintendent of Police
01-07-1991 to 02-03-1994
6. Mr. A. H. M. Nuruddin
Superintendent of Police
09-03-1994 to 01-12-1994
7. Mr. Md. Mojibul Haque
Superintendent of Police
18-12-1994 to 23-04-1996
8. Mr. Sayed Azizul Islam
Superintendent of Police
23-04-1996 to 31-03-1997
9. Mr. Sayed Md. Abul Hossain
Superintendent of Police
31-03-1997 to 30-06-1998
10. Mr. Md. Sohrab Hossen
Superintendent of Police
06-09-1998 to 04-06-2000
11. Mr. Krishno Bondhu Das, PPM
Superintendent of Police
04-06-2000 to 01-07-2001
12. Mr. Md. Akbar Ali, BPM
Superintendent of Police
03-07-2001 to 14-08-2001
13. Mr. Md. Motiur Rahman
Superintendent of Police
17-08-2001 to 25-04-2002
14. Mr. Md. Ruhul Amin
Superintendent of Police
05-05-2002 to 31-03-2003
15. Mr. S.M. Ruhul Amin
Superintendent of Police
31-03-2003 to 18-04-2004
16. Mr. Md. Motiur Rahman Sheikh
Superintendent of Police
04-06-2004 to 10-04-2005
17. Mr. Morshedul Anwar Khan
Superintendent of Police
18-04-2005 to 30-10-2006
18. Mr. Md. Rezaul Karim, PPM
Superintendent of Police
30-10-2006 to 22-11-2006
19. Mr. Md. Firoj Al Mozahid Khan
Superintendent of Police
22-11-2006 to 18-02-2007
20. Mr. Md. Moniruzzaman
Superintendent of Police
18-02-2007 to 19-02-2008
21. Mr. Md. Mushfequr Rahman
Superintendent of Police
09-03-2008 to 27-08-2009
22. Mr. Mohammad Ashrafuzzaman
Superintendent of Police
27-08-2009 to 19-06-2010
23. Mr. S.M. Ainul Bari
Superintendent of Police
19-06-2010 to 14-07-2011
24. Mr. Md. Rezaul Haque, PPM-Seba
Superintendent of Police
14-07-2011 to 21-08-2014
25. Mr. Taptun Nasrin
Superintendent of Police
21-08-2014 to 03-04-2015
26. Mr. Jihadul Kabir, PPM
Superintendent of Police
12-04-2015 to 05-11-2016
27. Mr. Salma Begum, PPM
Superintendent of Police
06-11-2016 to 05-03-2018
28. Mr. Asma Siddika Mili, BPM
Superintendent of Police
05-03-2018 to 15-07-2019
29. Mr. Md. Mizanur Rahman, PPM (Bar)
Superintendent of Police
17-07-2019 to Present