List of SPs of Narshingdi District

SN Name & Designation Working Period
1. Mr. Md. Awlad Hossen Mia
Superintendent of Police
14-02-1984 to 22-11-1984
2. Mr. Md. Abdul Latif Mia
Superintendent of Police
08-12-1984 to 30-06-1985
3. Mr. Forrukh Ahmed
Superintendent of Police
14-07-1985 to 20-07-86
4. Mr. Md. Kutubur Rahman
Superintendent of Police
21-07-1986 to 25-02-1988
5. Mr. Foyez Ahmad
Superintendent of Police
25-02-1988 to 13-02-1989
6. Mr. Anisur Rahman Khan
Superintendent of Police
01-06-1989 to 13-01-1991
7. Mr. Choudhury A.A.G. Kabir
Superintendent of Police
13-01-1991 to 10-07-1991
8. Mr. Md. Nazrul Islam
Superintendent of Police
10-07-1991 to 03-03-1993
9. Mr. Ahmed Jamil
Superintendent of Police
03-03-1993 to 05-09-1993
10. Mr. Abdus Sattar Khan
Superintendent of Police
05-09-1993 to 22-04-1996
11. Mr. Khondokar Saheb Ali, PPM
Superintendent of Police
22-04-1996 to 07-09-1997
12. Mr. Md. Mokhlesur Rahman
Superintendent of Police
29-09-1997 to 10-11-2000
13. Mr. Mushtaq Hossen Khan
Superintendent of Police
21-11-2000 to 01-07-2001
14. Mr. Md. Manzur Kader Khan
Superintendent of Police
03-07-2001 to 09-12-2001
15. Mr. Md. Mokhlesur Rahman
Superintendent of Police
14-12-2001 to 24-01-2005
16. Mr. Mir Rezaul Alam
Superintendent of Police
24-01-2005 to 24-11-2006
17. Mr. Md. Shahabuddin Khan, BPM
Superintendent of Police
25-11-2006 to 01-07-2008
18. Mr. Mohammad Ali Mia
Superintendent of Police
02-07-2008 to 23-02-2010
19. Mr. Dr. Md. Akkas Uddin Bhuiyan
Superintendent of Police
25-02-2010 to 04-11-2011
20. Mr. Dr. Khondokar MohidUddin 09-11-2011 to 01-05-2014
21. Mr. Sheikh Rafiqul Islam
Superintendent of Police
05-05-2014 to 29-12-2014
22. Mr. Amena Begum, BPM
Superintendent of Police
30-12-2014 to 15-03-2018
23. Mr. Saifullah Al Mamun, BPM, PPM
Superintendent of Police
15-03-2018 to 15-11-2018
24. Mr. Miraz Uddin Ahmmed, BPM, PPM
Superintendent of Police
15-11-2018 to 28-07-2019
25. Mr. Pralay Kumer Jourder, BPM (Bar), PPM
Superintendent of Police
28-07-2019 to Present