List of SPs of Munshigonj District

SN Name & Designation Working Period
1. Mr. MA Hanif
Superintendent of Police
01-03-1984 to 18-04-1985
2. Mr. Waliar Rahman
Superintendent of Police
18-04-1985 to 04-09-1985
3. Mr. Irfan Ali Khan
Superintendent of Police
15-09-1985 to 12-05-1987
4. Mr. Mohammad Abdul Hannan
Superintendent of Police
12-05-1987 to 21-05-1990
5. Mr. Forrukh Ahmad Choudhury
Superintendent of Police
03-06-1990 to 13-05-1992
6. Mr. Md. Abul Kashem
Superintendent of Police
21-06-1992 to 11-02-1993
7. Mr. Khondokar Shaheb Al PPM
Superintendent of Police
12-02-1993 to 21-04-1996
8. Mr. Md. Habibur Rahman
Superintendent of Police
22-04-1996 to 18-08-1998
9. Mr. Md. Shafiq Ullah
Superintendent of Police
20-08-1998 to 03-12-1998
10. Mr. Roushon Ara Begum
Superintendent of Police
03-12-1998 to 28-05-2000
11. Mr. Amullo Vushon Borua
Superintendent of Police
28-05-2000 to 07-08-2001
12. Mr. Chodudhury A.A.G Kabir
Superintendent of Police
12-08-2001 to 04-12-2001
13. Mr. Muhammad Lokman Hakim
Superintendent of Police
12-12-2001 to 05-11-2002
14. Mr. Mohammad Ibrahim Fatemi
Superintendent of Police
05-11-2002 to 20-10-2003
15. Mr. Mohammad Shahidullah Choudhury PPM
Superintendent of Police
20-10-2003 to 22-06-2006
16. Mr. Sardar Nurul Amin
Superintendent of Police
22-06-2006 to 24-11-2006
17. Mr. Md. Jahangir Hossen Matubbor PPM
Superintendent of Police
25-11-2006 to 17-02-2007
18. Mr. Bishwas Afzal Hossen
Superintendent of Police
04-03-2007 to 18-03-2009
19. Mr. Md. Shafiqul Islam
Superintendent of Police
05-04-2009 to 07-02-2012
20. Mr. Md. Shahabuddin Khan BPM
Superintendent of Police
07-02-2012 to 10-02-2013
21. Mr. Md. Habibur Rahman
Superintendent of Police
12-02-2013 to 03-04-2014
22. Mr. Biplob Bijoy Talukder
Superintendent of Police
19-08-2014 to 04-08-2016
23. Mr. Mohammad Jayedul Alam PPM
Superintendent of Police
04-08-2016 to 28-12-2019
23. Mr. Abdul Momen, PPM
Superintendent of Police
29-12-2019 to Present