List of SPs of Madaripur District

SN Name & Designation Working Period
1. Mr. Mia Abul Hossen
Superintendent of Police
01-03-1984 to 20-11-1984
2. Mr. M A Aziz Sarkar
Superintendent of Police
21-11-1984 to 05-03-1987
3. Mr. Md. Jahurul Haque
Superintendent of Police
11-03-1987 to 28-02-1988
4. Mr. Md. Kutubur Rahman
Superintendent of Police
29-02-1988 to 06-07-1989
5. Mr. Mahmud Shahjahan
Superintendent of Police
28-07-1989 to 10-01-1991
6. Mr. ASM Monwar Hossen
Superintendent of Police
17-01-1991 to 14-07-1991
7. Mr. Nurul Alam Choudhury
Superintendent of Police
17-07-1991 to 20-01-1994
8. Mr. Safiqul Hossen Choudhury
Superintendent of Police
27-01-1994 to 31-11-1995
9. Mr. AHM Nuruddin
Superintendent of Police
30-11-1995 to 21-11-1996
10. Mr. Md. Oakesujjaman Khan
Superintendent of Police
02-12-1996 to 12-05-1998
11. Mr. Md. Amjad Hossen
Superintendent of Police
09-06-1998 to 21-12-1999
12. Mr. Md. Shafikur Rahman
Superintendent of Police
05-01-2000 to 27-10-2001
13. Mr. Md. Mokbul Hossen Bhuiyan
Superintendent of Police
09-02-2002 to 06-06-2005
14. Mr. Mohammad Abdul Malek
Superintendent of Police
06-06-2005 to 28-05-2006
15. Mr. Md. Ekramul Habib
Superintendent of Police
28-05-2006 to 24-11-2006
16. Mr. Md. Motiur Rahman
Superintendent of Police
24-11-2006 to 15-02-2007
17. Mr. Devdash Bhattacharjee
Superintendent of Police
12-02-2007 to 30-03-2009
18. Mr. M Khurshid Hossen
Superintendent of Police
30-03-2009 to 24-02-2010
19. Mr. Sardar Tamij Uddin Ahmed
Superintendent of Police
24-02-2010 to 12-05-2011
20. Mr. Md. Nazrur Hossen
Superintendent of Police
12-05-2011 to 28-02-2013
21. Mr. K. Faridul Islam
Superintendent of Police
30-04-2013 to 15-06-2015
22. Mr. Md. Sarwar Hossain
Superintendent of Police
15-06-2015 to 02-08-2018
23. Mr. Subrata Kumae Halder, PPM-Seba
Superintendent of Police
02-08-2018 to 22-07-2019
24. Mr. Muhammad Mahbub Hasan
Superintendent of Police
22-07-2019 to present